All services Kshiti Technologies capability

DevOps & Automation

CI/CD pipelines, infrastructure-as-code, and test automation that shorten release cycles and reduce manual work.

DevOps & Automation delivered by Kshiti Technologies Strategy & Transformation

Ship more often, with less drama.

When releasing is difficult, teams release rarely, which makes each release bigger and riskier, which makes teams release even less often. Most of the pain is manual: hand-built environments, deployment steps held in someone's memory, and testing that only happens if there is time.

The work is to automate the repeatable parts — build, test, deploy, provision — so that releasing becomes ordinary. The aim is not speed for its own sake, it is that a small change should be a small event.

What a DevOps & Automation engagement typically covers.

Exact scope is agreed with you before any work begins — this is what DevOps & Automation engagements normally include.

CI/CD pipelines

Automated build, test and deploy, so releases follow the same path every time.

Infrastructure as code

Environments defined in version control and reproducible, rather than configured by hand.

Test automation

The checks that must pass before anything ships, run automatically on every change.

Environment parity

Staging that resembles production closely enough for its results to mean something.

Rollback

A tested route back, because the ability to undo is what makes deploying calm.

Monitoring and alerts

Visibility of what a release actually did, rather than waiting for a user to report it.

How we deliver DevOps & Automation.

Every DevOps & Automation engagement is scoped with you first, then delivered in visible stages with direct communication throughout.

01

Discover

We clarify the DevOps & Automation challenge, who it serves, priorities, and how success will be measured.

02

Design & build

We turn the agreed scope into a practical DevOps & Automation solution your team can use and maintain.

03

Launch & improve

We support go-live for DevOps & Automation and help you keep improving after launch.

Before you get in touch.

The questions we are asked most often about DevOps & Automation. If yours is not here, ask us directly — we will give you a straight answer.

Ask a question

Small teams often benefit most, because there is no one available to absorb a bad release manually. The scope should match the team, though — an automated build, test and deploy pipeline plus a rollback covers most of the value. Full infrastructure-as-code and elaborate environment tooling can wait until the estate justifies it.

Somewhat, and that is usually the harder half. Tooling is straightforward; the habits around smaller changes, merging often and fixing a broken build before moving on are what actually produce the benefit. We introduce it incrementally rather than replacing everyone's workflow in one go.

Generally yes. Older applications can be brought into automated build and deployment even when they cannot be containerised or rearchitected, and that alone removes most of the manual risk. The realistic sequence is to automate around the existing system first and modernise it separately, if at all.

Ready to discuss DevOps & Automation?

Bring your questions, goals, or project brief. We’ll help you choose a clear next step.

Start a conversation